PDA

View Full Version : help with foxcast


John65
01-10-2014, 09:32 PM
when I plug my fury 2 it to my computer scan sounds, then I click foxcast two boxes pop up l click volume
v16
s01
s01
p30
v nothing pops up
02
02
pause60
v nothing again

I click the volume button and no little box shows up so I can change the volume, but I can click the sound button and it will let me add them but no volume, im not very computer savy, john

FPScott
01-12-2014, 04:43 PM
John65:

There was a bug in the programmer pertaining to sequences. Go back to the website and download the programmer at the bottom of the page. It should be OK now.

http://www.gofoxpro.com/site/programming-utility-java

John65
01-21-2014, 11:33 PM
fpscott, that did fix the volume problem I was having, but having problem getting it to show up on my sound list. so I can download to my caller, thanks for the help, john

FPScott
01-22-2014, 10:07 AM
John65:

You have to save the sequence to your computer and then plug in the caller. Open up the drive for the caller and copy and paste inside. The drive should be named GX7 or FUR. You can not use the programming utility for sequences.