PDA

View Full Version : Sequence Question


MCCOLLUM79
12-10-2013, 07:28 PM
Hello,
My Fury II will hold 10 sequences. How do you delete these since there is no utility program yet for developing sequences. Do you just rename and over-write the existing sequence you wanted deleted???
Thanks FP

DogFool
12-10-2013, 07:46 PM
Delete the old sequence first. Then add the new sequences.

FPScott
12-11-2013, 09:03 AM
MCCOLLUM79:

To delete old sequence files you need to plug your caller in to the computer and access the drive. You will see your sounds and sequences in here. Just delete the sequences you no longer want to use.