PDA

View Full Version : Foxfusion in a Foxcast


Parwannab
08-20-2013, 08:34 PM
What would the programming look like if you wanted to mix two sounds (Foxfusion) in a Foxcast?

FP Jarrod
08-21-2013, 09:45 AM
That actually isn't possible. Foxfusion is done strictly in the controls of the TX1000. There's no way to include a Foxfusion sound in a Foxcast sequence file.

Parwannab
08-21-2013, 10:05 PM
Ok it goes on my wish list. Thanks for saving me the time of trying to figure it out when it can't be done!

medgecomb
02-09-2014, 03:00 PM
I assume this means that you can't save a fox fusion sound as a preset either?