PDA

View Full Version : Fury II Programed Sequence not loading


Reliabilityman
03-15-2013, 02:05 PM
I have followed the programming instructions in the manual for my Fury II and have created 4 more sequence programs than what came with the factory for the sequence. The factory sequences are 00-04. I have my custom sequences starting 05-09. I followed the instructions when I made the programs in NOTEPAD on my computer, when I transfered them over to the Fury II I renamed the file extension as requred to .seq, however on my remote when I hit the sequence button, it does not show any of my sequences??? All I see are the factory set sequences. The file directory shows my files transfered to the Fury II but I just dont see them in the remote? Am I just missing something or did I do something wrong? If I manually type in "6" while under the sequence option will my custom sequence play? ( I havent tried that yet)

DogFool
03-15-2013, 05:38 PM
Did you remember to include the "S" when numbering them such as S00, S01 thru S09 ?

The "S" is easily forgotten

Reliabilityman
03-16-2013, 12:17 PM
Yes its almost like the files didn't convert over properly. Shouldn't i see my custom calls on the remote?