PDA

View Full Version : TX 500 presets


Big37dog
12-30-2012, 12:35 PM
I am following manual but cant seem to get my presets programmed? any suggestions?

Derbycity Howler
12-30-2012, 01:33 PM
You figure it out will you post it I give up along time ago I got a fury

Possumal
12-31-2012, 06:27 PM
You have to follow the instructions in the manual for each and every preset. Follow ALL the steps for each individual preset. Occasionally, I have run across an ecaller where I had to go to the individual sound first, then go into the Set/preset mode, select it, set the volume, and then press the number you want to assign it to. Then repeat that whole deal to set up your next preset.