PDA

View Full Version : fury remote reset


brian116
03-05-2012, 08:21 PM
I have the fox pro fury and the remote screen that displays all the sounds is blank and no longer communicates to the call, I was wondering if there was a way to reset the remote I have changed the batteries and that did not work. Any help would be appreciated.
thanks brian

Weasel
03-05-2012, 11:07 PM
Make sure the remote and caller are on the same channel.

FPScott
03-06-2012, 09:18 AM
brian116 :

Do you still see the sound numbers along the left side of the remote display such as 000,001,002 or are you only getting the red back light?

brian116
03-06-2012, 08:36 PM
No,I am only getting the info across the top that tells me the speakers are on and what mode, and also the info across the bottom such as timer and battery life.

brian116
03-06-2012, 08:53 PM
The channel got changed on the remote so now the controler works the call but I cannot see the number or the description on the remote still

FPScott
03-07-2012, 08:28 AM
brian116:

Now that you have gotten the caller and remote control back on the same channel you will need to upload your play list to the remote control again. Instructions on how to do this can be found on page 30 of your instruction manual or if you need to give us a call we can get you walked through it in just a few minutes.

brian116
03-07-2012, 06:05 PM
All fixed thanks for all the help

Derbycity Howler
03-08-2012, 10:48 AM
Had the same trouble I commend Fox Pro for their costumer service they are the best and glad I bought their brand because of it