PDA

View Full Version : can't program remote for spitfire


oldspice
02-02-2012, 09:26 PM
Bought some new sounds and downloaded them onto the menory card no problem. The sounds play fine, but the sound that the FP is playing does not match what the remote says is playing. I emailed Fox pro who told me to read the last page of my manual. I don't have the manual since I bought it second hand. Guidance on how to re program the remote after creating a new play list?

Weasel
02-02-2012, 09:40 PM
There are links to online manuals on Foxpros main page.

oldspice
02-02-2012, 09:53 PM
thanks. I figured it out however I don't have the 3.5mm male to male cord. The one disappointment I have found with Fox Pro is not supplying everything you need to use the caller. They should come with a micro card reader and this male to male cord. For what these things cost they should come with this stuff. When I stated I got mine used, I bought it from a store that had a guy return his. So it was used, but basically new. It was only missing the manual which the store was up front about.

jesbion
03-28-2012, 03:58 PM
Can't help but agree, oldspice....both are cheap enough.