PDA

View Full Version : How To get Fury Programmed


apsron
10-30-2009, 05:28 PM
Hello

Really just postin first in this forum, but do want to find out how to enter in calling sequences with the remote?

Mike Dillon
10-31-2009, 11:30 AM
Welcome apsron. We have a lot of videos that we have been working on, and one of them is how to create a sequence. There is information on it in the manual, but watching the video should make it easier. Keep checking the site, as we should have it up in a week or so. Or, if you can't wait, call us and we can walk you through it over the phone. It is actually very easy to do once you know what to do.

Highsierra67
11-06-2009, 04:36 PM
Helloooo. So the directions appear clear in that a text program (Notepad) ...and saved in a "*.seq" type file extention should work, however I'm having difficulties. I have not put any spaces between the number and a return. In-so as much V(space)15(return),S(space)41(return),etc...,and ending with Q.. I'll save with a .seq extension, then save to the general Fury drive. When I initiate the sequence for testing, I'm not successful. I will call and update this posting with the Foxpro staff reply/repair/fix...