PDA

View Full Version : need help registering serial number


Mike
11-24-2009, 08:25 PM
Hello I am trying to buy some sounds and it wants me to register my serial number. I have tried typing it in all capitals. I tried to put a space between the FX3 part and then the rest. any ideas what I am doing wrong.
Thanks
Mike

reb8600
11-25-2009, 07:39 PM
I was having the same problem. I had registered mine last spring. It didnt show any of the 3 I have registered. I had to call customer service and they had to put it in.

NDTerminator
12-16-2009, 09:35 AM
Same here. CS suggested I enter it w/o the last number/letter but it still didn't take. After they updated my info in the data base, I submitted the registration with no problem.

i found I had to enter it exactly as it is on my caller with upper case letters and spaces...