PDA

View Full Version : Spitfire ???'s


KioteKilla
03-04-2010, 09:09 PM
Just got a new Spitfire. Love i so far!! I want to add some more sounds though and leaning towards purchasing the 24 sound pre-loaded card from Foxpro. My question is: if I buy the card already loaded with sounds, can I just pop the new card in and have access to those new sounds?? Or do I have to do anything else as far as programming?? Also, What needs done to get the remote to read the new sound names??

Thanks for any help!!!

HollowPoint
03-05-2010, 12:18 PM
the card can be just put in but u will need to buy a cord if u dont have one to plug into the remote from the caller to upload the new sound list... i belive it is 14 bucks here on the foxpro site...

CSB
03-05-2010, 08:20 PM
Radio Shack, I think the 6' is around $7.00.
CSB

Dooger
03-08-2010, 03:29 AM
The one on the Foxpro site is an additional $10+ for shipping....OUCH!

team dukhunt
03-08-2010, 11:12 AM
ya i would go to radio shack and buy a card and cord then just buy the sounds off of foxpro.. the only problem you cant buy a package of sound that has 24 in them