www.gofoxpro.com


Go Back   FOXPRO Forums > FOXPRO Sounds > Programming Help

Programming Help Having trouble programming your FOXPRO game call? Consider yourself to be a programming expert? Visit this forum to get assistance or to share advice with others.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-25-2011, 02:24 PM
nightwalker uk nightwalker uk is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 12
Default TX5-LR reprogramme??

Hi, A friend wants me to rearrange and change calls on his FX5 caller, but it has the TX5-LR handset, which I cannot see the usual patch to patch link as with the TX200 handsets?

Is there anyway of reprogramming this caller and handset or does it have to go back to the factory - which will be a pain as I am in UK.

Regards NW
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-26-2011, 06:48 AM
nightwalker uk nightwalker uk is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 12
Default

Don't worry, sorted now - Joe came to the rescue!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:27 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skin by vBSkins.com
Customized for FOXPRO Inc.