Go Back   FOXPRO Forums > FOXPRO Sounds > Programming Help

Programming Help Having trouble programming your FOXPRO game call? Consider yourself to be a programming expert? Visit this forum to get assistance or to share advice with others.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-17-2010, 07:59 AM
coupincanada coupincanada is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 3
Default TX-200 display

I recently added sounds to my FX5. The problem I have is the TX-200 displays numbers 0 to 53 (original sounds) and are blank. Then after scrolling through those it starts over at 0 with the numbers and calls listed beside. My question is - how do I get those first 53 numbers that are blank to go away?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-17-2010, 12:11 PM
Weasel's Avatar
Weasel Weasel is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: SW Utah
Posts: 7,255
Default

Re-program the caller and remote again. Make sure the sounds start at the top of your sound list.
__________________
Please Visit - Weasel Brand Game Calls and Accessories
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-18-2010, 08:45 AM
coupincanada coupincanada is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 3
Default Thanks

I'll give that a try. I do notice that the first 53# that have no title, do have the original sounds still on there, and the rest the numbers do not match the sounds, they are all off by 53 - so if I select the Rabblt call, I could get a Turkey call etc.
Thanks for the input
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:15 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skin by vBSkins.com
Customized for FOXPRO Inc.