FOXPRO Forums

FOXPRO Forums (http://forum.gofoxpro.com/fp_forums/index.php)
-   Programming Help (http://forum.gofoxpro.com/fp_forums/forumdisplay.php?f=21)
-   -   Fury II Programed Sequence not loading (http://forum.gofoxpro.com/fp_forums/showthread.php?t=7701)

Reliabilityman 03-15-2013 02:05 PM

Fury II Programed Sequence not loading
 
I have followed the programming instructions in the manual for my Fury II and have created 4 more sequence programs than what came with the factory for the sequence. The factory sequences are 00-04. I have my custom sequences starting 05-09. I followed the instructions when I made the programs in NOTEPAD on my computer, when I transfered them over to the Fury II I renamed the file extension as requred to .seq, however on my remote when I hit the sequence button, it does not show any of my sequences??? All I see are the factory set sequences. The file directory shows my files transfered to the Fury II but I just dont see them in the remote? Am I just missing something or did I do something wrong? If I manually type in "6" while under the sequence option will my custom sequence play? ( I havent tried that yet)

DogFool 03-15-2013 05:38 PM

Did you remember to include the "S" when numbering them such as S00, S01 thru S09 ?

The "S" is easily forgotten

Reliabilityman 03-16-2013 12:17 PM

Yes its almost like the files didn't convert over properly. Shouldn't i see my custom calls on the remote?


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:53 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.