PDA

View Full Version : TX-200 display


coupincanada
01-17-2010, 07:59 AM
I recently added sounds to my FX5. The problem I have is the TX-200 displays numbers 0 to 53 (original sounds) and are blank. Then after scrolling through those it starts over at 0 with the numbers and calls listed beside. My question is - how do I get those first 53 numbers that are blank to go away?

Weasel
01-17-2010, 12:11 PM
Re-program the caller and remote again. Make sure the sounds start at the top of your sound list.

coupincanada
01-18-2010, 08:45 AM
I'll give that a try. I do notice that the first 53# that have no title, do have the original sounds still on there, and the rest the numbers do not match the sounds, they are all off by 53 - so if I select the Rabblt call, I could get a Turkey call etc.
Thanks for the input